Programs of StudyDepartments & FacultySocieties and Committees
 
1  Teachers on Leave
Raksha Sharma -Physics 21-23.01.2017, Saloni Sharma-Eng 23-25.01.2017
2  Teacher on leave
Dr. Mahesh Kumar - Hindi - 21.01.2017 & 23.01.2017
3  Founder Day Celebration 2017
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1ST, 2017 FROM 8:30 A.M. ONWARDS. STUDENTS, STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING & NON-TEACHING), OLD STUDENTS AND EX-STAFF MEMBERS ARE CORDIALLY INVITED TO THE FOUNDER?S DAY CELEBRATIONS FOLLOWED BY LUNCH.
...Read More

4  Interview for Guest appointment in the Department of Bengali
The interview scheduled for 20th January 2017 in Bengali department on guest basis has been postponed to 23rd January at 10:00 a.m. in Vice-Principal?s Room of the college.
...Read More

5  Teachers on Leave
Ritu Varshny-Hindi 19.01.2017 to 20.01.2017, Rajib Ray -Phil 19.01.2017 to 20.01.2017, Ballbir Kaur-Comm 19.01.2017
6  NOTICE
Appointment of Principal
...Read More

7  GE Course Notice
This is to inform all the students of Semester-II & Semester-IV that the last date to 1. Apply for a GE Course 2. Change in GE Course is Saturday 21st January 2017.
8  Duty on leave
1. Dr. Kusum Shukla - Botany - 18.01.2017 to 19.01.2017 2. Dr. Vinod Kumar - Chemistry - 17.01.2017 to 25.01.2017 3. Dr. Harish - Sanskrit - 17.01.2017 to 20.01.2017 4. Mr. Rabi Shankar Prasad - Economics - 18.01.2017
9  Interview for Guest appointment in the Department of Bengali
.
...Read More

10  Guidelines
For the conduct of festivals by departments/societies/NSS/NCC and Students? Union of K.M. College
...Read More

11  Guidelines
For submission of bills to the college for reimbursement/payment
...Read More

12  Interview for Adhoc/Guest appointment in the Department of Chemistry
.
...Read More

13  NOTICE
TENDER NOTICE FOR GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY
...Read More

14  Students Allotement Generic Elective IV Courses (Even Semester 2017)
*
...Read More

15  Students Allotement Generic Elective II Courses (Even Semester 2017)
*
...Read More

16  Room allottment GE Courses Even Sem 2017
.
...Read More

17  Fee Concession Form 2016-17
.
...Read More

18  NOTICE
College is organizing Passport Camp on 11th January 2017 at 11:00 a.m. in Seminar Room.
...Read More

19  Fee Concession Notice 2016-17
.
...Read More

20  Interview for Adhoc/Guest appointment in the Department of Philosophy
.
...Read More

21  Interview for Guest appointment in the Department of Hindi
.
...Read More

22  ATTENTION
All Ist year and IInd year B.A. (Hons)/B.Sc. (Hons)/B.Com. (Hons) students admitted under CBCS Choice of Generic Elective Course for the next semester. All the students of 1st year and 2nd year in B.A.(Hons)/B.Sc.(Hons)/B.Com.(Hons) admitted under CBCS in Kirori Mal College have to submit online their respective choices of the preferred Generic Elective courses for the 2nd and 4th semester latest by Monday, January, 2017 in a prescribed e-form accessible at the college website.
...Read More

23  Interview for Adhoc appointment against leave vacancy in the Department of Chemistry
.
...Read More

24  Interview for Adhoc/Guest appointment in the Department of Mathematics
.
...Read More

25  Interview for Adhoc/Guest appointment against leave vacancy in the Department of Economics
.
...Read More

26  Interview for Adhoc appointment against leave vacancy in the Department of Zoology
.
...Read More

27  Notice
Interview for Ad-hoc/guest appointment in the Dept. Of philosophy
...Read More

28  Time Table 2017
Student Time Table Even Semester 2017: B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.
...Read More

29  Time Table 2017
Student Time Table Even Semester 2017: Honours Courses
...Read More

30  NOTICE
List of qualified bidders for Canteen Tender
...Read More

31  NOTICE
With reference to the canteen tender document uploaded on the website dated 30.11.2016, this is to inform that a meeting of the Canteen Committee will be held on Thursday, 22nd December 2016 at 3:00 P.M. instead of 10:00 a.m. in the A.O. Room for opening the technical bid of the college canteen tender. All the tender applicants are requested to attend the same.
32  ATTENTION
List of Generic Elective Courses for 2nd and 4th semesters (Jan - May 2017)
...Read More

33  ATTENTION
All Ist year and IInd year B.A. (Hons)/B.Sc. (Hons)/B.Com. (Hons) students admitted under CBCS Choice of Generic Elective Course for the next semester. All the students of 1st year and 2nd year in B.A.(Hons)/B.Sc.(Hons)/B.Com.(Hons) admitted under CBCS in Kirori Mal College have to submit online their respective choices of the preferred Generic Elective courses for the 2nd and 4th semester latest by Monday, December 26, 2016 in a prescribed e-form accessible at the college website.
...Read More

34  NOTICE
FINAL INTERNAL ASSESSMENT MARKS OF THE STUDENTS FOR THE SEMESTER EXAMINATION NOV-DEC2016.
...Read More

35  NOTICE
Notice for TDS calculation of Staff
...Read More

36  Rectified Minutes
Rectified minutes of Technical Audit Financial (Forensic) Audit for the abandoned work of Building Extension Project of College.
...Read More

37  Postponed Notice for Hindi Adhoc Interview
The interview scheduled for 26th December 2016 in Hindi department (reserved for SC) on adhoc basis has been postponed to 2nd January 2017 at 10:00 a.m. in Vice-Principal?s Room of the college.
...Read More

38  NOTICE
REVISED INTERNAL ASSESSMENT MARKS OF THE STUDENTS FOR THE SEMESTER EXAMINATION NOV/DEC/2016.
...Read More

39  Interview for Adhoc appointment against leave vacancy in the Department of Hindi (reserved for SC)
.
...Read More

40  Tender Notice for running the College Canteen
.
...Read More

41  Interview for Adhoc appointment against leave vacancy in the Department of History
.
...Read More

42  NOTICE
Training Programme in Science Communication 20-22 December 2016
...Read More

43  Notice for technical & forensic audit
In pursuant to the ?Tender Notice? published in Newspaper for technical & forensic audit to assess the cost involved for completing the civil work of college building. The financial bid would be opened tomorrow i.e. 07.12.2016 at 11:00 a.m. in the office of A.O. Hence, the above said technically qualified companies or their representative may report the college as mentioned above.
...Read More

44  NOTICE
All students are required to check their internal assessment marks on college website after 05.12.2016. For any discrepancy, contact immediately through the concerned teacher in the college office latest by 12.12.2016.
45  NOTICE
Advertisement for the post of Junior Research Fellow (JRF) in Department of Chemistry.
...Read More

46  NOTICE
All those teachers who taught Ability Enhancement Compulsory Course (AECC) and Skill Enhancement Course (SEC) for Undergraduate CBCS in semester I & III (2016-17) are requested to evaluate answer scripts of the respective papers in Room No. 25. Mr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh & Mr. Jitender Kumar will assist them.
47  Quotation Notice
Quotation for polish of wooden chairs, one round table and doors of library.
...Read More

48  EXAMINATION NOTICE
Students are not allowed to carry any electronic gadgets or devices like Mobile phones, Tablets, electronic watches etc. inside their Examination premises.Students found violating the above will be liable to cancellation of their examination.No students will be allowed to enter the examination premises after 10:00 AM for the morning session and after 3: PM for the afternoon session.
49  EXAMINATION NOTICE
SEMESTER EXAMINATION DUTY CHART Nov-Dec 2016
...Read More

50  NOTICE - B.Com: SEM III
It is hereby informed to all the students of B.Com, Sem III that due to some technical problems the practical examination of Paper No. BC 3.4 (a)/CBCS Computer Applications in Business has been rescheduled on the November 23, 2016 (Wednesday). There is no change in the time schedule, batches, and reporting time and venue. Inconvenience is regretted.
51  NOTICE
This is to inform you that the practical examination for B.A. (Prog.) IIIrd year/V Semester for application course in Mass Communication (Hindi & English medium) is scheduled on 18th November 2016 at 9:30 a.m. in the Room No.11 for Hindi Medium and Computer Lab-I for English medium of the college.
...Read More

52  NOTICE
All the students, teachers & non-teaching colleagues of Kirori Mal College are hereby congratulated for their exemplary contribution and efforts in ensuring the A+ grade with 3.54 CGPA for the Institution by NAAC. The College extends its heartfelt thanks and gratitude to the entire KMC fraternity for the same.
...Read More

53  Notice
The Historic moment for the College! The College has been conferred the A+ grade by the NAAC. As per the result today we are at the top in the list of all the Multidisciplinary Colleges of the Delhi University.
54  NOTICE
Examination Nov-Dec 2016
...Read More

55  NOTICE
It is inform to all students who were pass out from the college in the year 2016, please collect their security amount from the college Accounts Branch. Note: Monday to Friday between 10.00 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. till 24 January 2017.
56  NOTICE
The college has decided to conduct Practical Examination for Generic elective papers on 18.11.2016 and 19.11.2016. All the departments are requested to arrange examinations for the students and inform the students accordingly.
57  La Voice
With great pleasure we present to you La Voice- KMC Newsletter
...Read More

58  NOTICE
Notice for those students who had not read Hindi upto Class VIII
...Read More

59  NOTICE
Life Certificate Form 2016-17 for Pensioners
...Read More

60  NOTICE
KMCONNECT 1.0, Kirori Mal College Mobile App. Download
...Read More

61  NOTICE
All students are required to check their attendance record after login the following I.P. address.
...Read More

62  NOTICE regarding NAAC Peer Team Visit
All the teachers, non-teaching staff and Students are hereby informed that the college has received the letter from NAAC, Bangalore for Peer Team Visit. The scheduled dates for Peer Team Visit are 24th, 25th and 26th October 2016.
...Read More

63  NOTICE
Adventure Club Office Bearer
...Read More

64  NOTICE
It is hereby notified to all that the back gate of the college & staff quarter gate near library will remain closed today after 2:00 p.m. due to Students?Union Festival i.e. 06.10.2016.
65  FEEDBACK FORMS
Feedback Form For College Evaluation By Students, Feedback Form For Teacher Evaluation By Students & Departmental Visit For Internal Academic Audit.
...Read More

66  NOTICE
For Ist Year Students notice regarding Laptop and Wifi facilities
...Read More

67  CORRIGENDUM
Technical Audit for the abandoned work of Building Extension project of college
...Read More

68  NOTICE
Nominations for the following posts of Adventure Club of K.M. College
...Read More

69  Online payment
This is to inform to all the students of undergraduate IInd & IIIrd year & postgraduate students of second year that the last date for Online payment of fees (Academic year 2016-17) has been extended till 03.10.2016. Students who have not paid their fees as yet must do so by this date. No further extension will be granted beyond this date.
70  NOTICE
Commerce Society Election 2016-17
...Read More

71  NOTICE
Guidelines for Streamlining of conduct of festivals by departments/societies/NSS/NCC/Student Union.
...Read More

72  NOTICE
Congratulation to Commerce Department students 1. Ritu Surana, 2. Srishti Gupta, 3. Surbhi Gupta from B.Com. (H) III Semester, Section -A for winning Ist prize in BSE-Quiz Latest trends in financial markets held on Sep 16,2016.
73  Exam Notice Nov/Dec 2016
.
...Read More

74  TENDER DOCUMENT
Quotation for conduct of Financial Audit (Forensic) for the abandoned work of Building Extension Project of College.
...Read More

75  TENDER DOCUMENT
Quotation for conduct of Technical Audit for the abandoned work of Building Extension Project of College.
...Read More

76  Notice for Date extension of parking sticker
In continuation with the earlier Notice dated 04.08.2016 regarding parking sticker, this is to inform to all the Staff members and the students of the College that the issuing of the parking stickers has further been extended to 30th September 2016. All the vehicle owners are hereby requested to collect the parking sticker 2016 from the College office.
...Read More

77  NOTICE
It is hereby notified to the students that the last date for submission of online fees for Under Graduate and Post Graduate Students has been extended upto 25.09.2016. After this date, the admission may be cancelled.
78  Quutation Notice
Extension of last date for quotations of chemicals and glass apparatus for the Department of Chemistry.
...Read More

79  Date extension Notice for Office Software
.
...Read More

80  NOTICE
All the students of Semester I and Semester III are hereby informed that the last date for filling up forms for preferences in Generic Elective (GE) courses has been extended upto 08-09-2016. The final list of students under various GE papers will be put up on the college website 10.09.2016. Requests for changes in the GE papers allotted will also be considered upto 08.09.2016 provided it is accompanied by a No Objection from the concerned teachers.
81  Admission 2016
EIGHTH CUTOFF ADMISSION LIST
...Read More

82  Notice for parking sticker
All staff members and students of the College are hereby informed that the College is issuing the new Vehicle Parking stickers w.e.f. 08.08.2016 and the form is available on the college website.
...Read More

83  NOTICE
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI CODE OF CONDUCT (For the candidates contesting DUSU and College Students Union Elections 2016-2017)
...Read More

84  NOTICE
Allotment of Generic Elective (GE) courses for Semester I
...Read More

85  Admission 2016
VII CUTOFF ADMISSION LIST 2016
...Read More

86  Notice for Office Software
.
...Read More

87  NOTICE
Examination Fee for M.A. and M.Sc. Previous and Final Year
...Read More

88  STUDENT NOTICE
All the students are hereby informed that the college has initiated online fee payment facility for all the students. Those students whose results are declared can start the online payment from the college website w.e.f. 13.08.2016. The last date for payment is 31.08.2016.
89  Quotation Notice
Invitation of Quotation for the purchase of items for Lab in the Department of Zoology
...Read More

90  NOTICE
Students Undertaking Form for Wi-Fi facility
...Read More

91  CORRIGENDUM
Interview for Adhoc/Guest appointment (reserved for ST-01) in Economics.
...Read More

92  NOTICE
EVS Time Table (Odd Semester 2016) All classes are to be held at 1:40 pm
...Read More

93  NOTICE
Allotment of Generic Elective (GE) courses for Semester I
...Read More

94  NOTICE
The title of the Generic Elective (GE) course offered by Dept. of Physics in SEM-III is changed from Mechanics to Waves and Optics.
95  NOTICE
Room Allotment GE I and GE III Courses
...Read More

96  Notice for B.A. (Programme) I Semester
The following students are allotted Hindi/M.I.L. in this Semester:
...Read More

97  NOTICE
The following tenderers of Photocopying & Stationery Shop have been found technically qualified. The financial bids will be opened on 01.08.2016 at 3:00 p.m. in the presence of tenderers who desires to be present in the Office of the Principal.
...Read More

98  NOTICE
GENERIC ELECTIVE (GE) COURSE OFFERED BY DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, FOR STUDENTS OF SEMESTER III. TITLE OF GE - INDIAN ECONOMY-1
...Read More

99  NOTICE
Generic Elective (GE) Courses Offered During 2016 (Semester III)
...Read More

100  TIME TABLE 2016 (ODD SEMESTER)
For Practical Classes and Tutorial Classes students are to contact the respective Teachers- In- charge.
...Read More

101  NOTICE
Generic Elective (GE) Courses Offered During 2016 (Semester I)
...Read More

102  Notices regarding Ragging
.
...Read More

103  NOTICE
Students are hereby informed that they may contact the following members of the staff if they face any problem of ragging.
...Read More

104  NOTICE
All the teachers, non-teaching staff and Students are hereby informed that the college has received the letter from NAAC, Bangalore for Peer Team Visit dates are 24-26 October 2016.
...Read More

105  CORRIGENDUM
Quotation for Technical & Audit Work for abandoned work of Building Extension project of college. &
...Read More

106  Tender Notice for Technical & Forensic Audit
Quotation conduct of 1. Technical Audit & 2. Forensic Audit for the abandoned work of Building Extension Project of College
...Read More

107  CORRIGENDUM for Tender document of Photocopying & Stationery Shop
.
...Read More

108  TENDER NOTICE FOR PHOTOCOPYING & STATIONERY SHOP
.
...Read More

109  Application Form for the Post of Principal
.
...Read More

110  Advertisement Notice
Advertisement, Guidelines and Qualification for the post of Principal.
...Read More

111  NOTICE
LAPTOP SUBMISSION NOTICE
...Read More

112  KMC NAAC SSR
NAAC SSR
...Read More

113  NOTICE
Sexual Harassment is an Offence
...Read More

114  NOTICE
The list of Candidates fulfilling minimum eligibility qualification and the points awarded as per the guidelines of University of Delhi dated 17.08.2013 for a post of Assistant Professor in various departments of the college.
...Read More

115  NOTICE
Notice for Applicants belonging to SC/ST categories for appointment to the post of Assistant Professor, Kirori Mal College, University of Delhi, Delhi
...Read More

116  NOTICE
Pass percentage and Promotion Criteria
...Read More

117  KMC STUDENT-ALUMNI FORM FOR THEIR ACHIEVEMENTS
.
...Read More

118  NAAC ACCREDITATION
Individual SSR Form for teachers & Send on the following email ID: naackmccoordinator@gmail.com
...Read More

119   NOTICE
Guidelines regarding promotion of college teachers
...Read More

Read All   

Staff Council Committees

The Staff Council comprises the Principal and the entire teaching faculty. It is empowered to frame rules and take decisions on academic (admission, administrative and curricular) and extra-curricular matters of the college, under the general rules set by the University ordinances, statutes and conventions. The Staff Council in turn constitutes various committees to administer and oversee different aspects of academic and extra-curricular functioning.


Committees Constituted by the Staff Council : 2014-2015


1- Standing Committee for Monitoring Admissions:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Shiv Kumar Kaushik 1. Dr. KhusroMoin
2. Mr. K KHaldar
3. Dr. PalashJyoti Das
4. Dr. Vinod Kumar
5. Dr. Kiran
6. Dr. Rupesh Kumar
7. Dr. SiddharthLahon
2- Special Admissions Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Principal 1. Secretary, Staff Council
2. Chairperson, Sports Committee
3. Teacher In Charge, Physical Education
4. Staff Advisor, Students Union
5. Convenor, Culture Council
6. Staff Advisor, Drama Society
7. Staff Advisor, Music Society 8. Staff Advisor, Debating Society
9. Staff Advisor, Fine Arts & Photography Society
10. One elected student representative, in order of preference, from the following:
11.  a. President, Students Union
        b. Vice-President, Students Union
        c. Secretary, Students Union
        d. Joint Secretary, Students Union

Note:

1. A student who is leaving college or who has failed in the university examinations will not be a member of this committee.

2. This committee will also decide upon cases of re-admission under special admissions category.

 
3- Admissions Committee:-
B.A. / B.Com. / B.Sc.(Hons)
 
4- Sports Council:-
Convenor: Games In-Charge
Dr. Rakesh Pandey (i) FOOTBALL
   1. Dr. M Ramananda Singh
   2. Mr. Ajay Ranjan Singh
(ii) CRICKET
   1. Mr. Shrawan Kumar
   2. Dr. J L Sharma
(iii) HOCKEY
   1. Mr. ChongthemJiten
   2. Mr. PradumnSethy
(iv) BASKETBALL
   1. Dr. Rakesh Parashar
   2. Dr. Arun Kumar Tripathi
(v) ATHLETICS
   1. Chairman, Physically Challenged Committee
   2. Dr. P K Singh
(vi) CHESS
   1. Dr. S P Tripathi
   2. Dr. Karuna Shree
(vii) BADMINTON & TABLE TENNIS
   1. Dr. Rupesh Kumar
   2. Dr. K A Singh
(viii) BOXING
   1. Dr. SubhashKumar Singh
   2. Dr. KhusroMoin
 
5- University & College Teacher's Ward Quota Admissions Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Vice-Principal 1. Secretary, Staff Council
2. President, Staff Association
 
6- Time-Table Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. S P Tripathi 1. Mr. Keval Arora
2. Dr. VandanaSareenWalia
3. Dr. Rakesh Pandey
4. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
5. Dr. MamtaSarin
6. Dr. Beena Jain
7. Dr. Anita Kamra Varma
8. Dr. S K Kaushik
9. Mr. K KHaldar
10. Ms. PreetiGarg
11. Secretary, Staff Council
 
7- Work-Load Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Secretary, Staff Council 1. Convenor, Time-Table Committee
One representative of each Department
 
8- Development Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Ram Sunil KumarLalji 1. Vice-Principal
2. Secretary, Staff Council
3. President, Staff Association
4. Warden, College Hostel
5. Bursar
6. Librarian
7. EC Member (Sitting)
8. Staff Advisor, Students Union
9. Convenor, Garden Committee
10. Teacher in charge, Physical Education
11. Convenor, Culture Council
12. One representative (Karamchari)
13. One representative, Students Union
 
9- Library Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. RupakDattagupta One representative of each Department Convenor/Representative, BA Concurrent Courses Committee
 
10- Student Union Activities:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. K A Singh 1. Dr. Sunil Kr. Singh
2. Mr. Shrawan Kumar
3. Ms. MadhurAjmaniSethi
4. Mr. Shyam Kumar
5. Dr. Benu Gupta
6. Ms. NehaVerma
 
11- Joint Teacher-Students Consultative Committee:-
Convenor: Teacher Members:
Mr. Rudrashish Chakraborty 1. Staff Advisor, Students Union
2. Teacher In Charge, Physical Education
3. Secretary, Staff Council
4. In-Charge, NCC
5. In-Charge, NSS
6. Convenor, Fee Concession Committee
7. Convenor, Parivartan
8. Convenor, Proctorial Committee
9. Convener, Culture Council
10. Convener, Sports Council
 
12- Parivartan - The Gender Forum and WDC:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Shahana Bhattacharya 1. Dr. Kiran
2. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
3. Dr. Benu Gupta
4. Dr. Pragya
5. Ms. Amrapali Basumatary
6. Dr. Vandana Chaudhary
7. Dr. Shobha Kaur
8. Ms. SaumyaGarima
9. Dr. Pramod C Sharma
10. Dr. M Ramananda Singh
11. Dr. PapiaSengupta
 
13- Fee Concession Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya 1. Mr. Ajay Ranjan Singh
2. Dr. Subhash K Singh
3. Dr. Beena Jain
4.Ms. GeethanjaliKher
 
14- Foreign Student's Advisor:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. M. Ramananda Singh 1. Dr. Seema M. Parihar
2. Dr. Mamta Sharma
3. Dr. F. Kamil
4. Dr. Seema Joshi
5. Mr. Ajay Ranjan Singh
6. Mr. Shrawan Kumar
7. Dr. Arun Kumar Tripathi
8. Mr. J P Mahajan
 
15- Proctorial Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Md. Mohsin 1. Teachers In-Charge of various Departments
2. Warden, College Hostel
3. In-Charge, NCC
4. In-Charge, NSS
5. Librarian
6. Director, Physical Education
7. Staff Advisor, Students Union
8. Secretary, Staff Council
9. Convenor, Women's Development Cell
10. Convenor, Committee on Sexual Harrassment
11. President, Students Union
12. Convener, Committee for Physically Challenged Students
 
16- The Players:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Mr. Keval Arora 1. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
2. Ms. AmrapaliBasumatary
3. Mr. Rudrashish Chakraborty
4. Dr. Pramod C Sharma
5. Dr. Shobha Kaur
6. Dr. Shahana Bhattacharya
7. Dr. GauriGarg
8. Dr. Someshwar Sati
 
17- Music Society:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. SumitraMohantyChakrabarti 1. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
2. Dr. Shalini Nigam
3. Dr. Kusum Shukla
4. Dr. Benu Gupta
5. Dr. Sobha Kaur
6. Dr. TaiyabaKhatun
7. Dr. Seema Joshi
8. Ms. ChitraVerma
9. Ms. Pratibha Madan
 
18- Debating Society:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Mr. RudrashishChakrabarty 1. Dr. Rekha Sharma
2. Dr. Namdev
3. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
4. Dr. RoopinderOberoi
5. Dr. Seema M Parihar
6. Dr. PapiaSenguptaTalukdar
7. Mr. Someshwar Sati
8. Dr. Md. Mohsin
9. Mr. Keval Arora
10. Dr. Sundaram Shukla
11. Dr. Anjali Priyadarshini
 
19- Fine Arts & Photography Society:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. RupakDattagupta 1. Dr. GopaKarmakar
2. Dr. Kusum Shukla
3. Dr. Mamta Sharma
4. Dr. Rekha Sharma
5. Dr. GauriGarg
6. Dr. Anjali Priyadarshini
7. Dr. Rajni Gupta
8. Dr. Md. Mohsin
9. Dr. Seema Joshi
10. Ms. SagarikaDatta
 
20- Film Society:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya 1. Dr. Rakesh Pandey
2. Dr. SumitraMohantyChakrabarti
3. Mr. Keval Arora
4. Dr. TaiyabaKhatoon
5. Mr. Dhananjay Kapse
6. Dr. Vandana Chaudhary
7. Dr. Kusum Shukla
8. Dr. Sanjukta Das
9. Ms. SaumyaGarima
 
21- Dance Society:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. F. Kamil 1. Ms. AmrapaliBasumatary
2. Mr. Keval Arora
3. Mr. Raj Kumar
4. Dr. F. Kamil
5. Dr. Benu Gupta
6. Dr. RoopinderOberoi
7. Ms. Pratibha Madan
 
22- Spic-Macay:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. Rajni Gupta 1. Mr. Raj Kumar
2. Dr. Anjali Priyadarshini
3. Dr. Md. Mohsin
4. Dr. RoopinderOberoi
5. Mr. Rabi Shankar Prasad
6. Dr. Kusum Shukla
7. Dr. Pramod C Sharma
8. Dr. Seema Joshi
 
23- Culture Council:-
Convenor:: Members:
Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya All Advisors of the Cultural Societies-The Players; Musoc; Debsoc; FAPS; Film Society; Dance Society & Spic-Macay.
 
24- Adventure Club:-
Staff Advisor: Members:
Dr. SiddharthLahon 1. Dr. Kaushal Kumar Sharma
2. Dr. S K Kaushik
3. Dr. Seema M Parihar
4. Dr. Subhash Kr. Singh
5. Mr. Rabi Shankar Prasad
6. Dr. MamtaSarin
7. Dr. Pramod C Sharma
8. Dr. Benu Gupta
 
25- College Magazine:-
Chief Editor: Associate Editors:
Dr. Mahesh Kumar 1. Dr. Harish
2. Dr. Pragya
3. Dr. Khalid Ashraf
4. Dr. Vidya Sinha
5. Dr. Beena Jain
6. Dr. Anshu
7. Dr. Benu Gupta
8. Ms. SaumyaGarima
9. Dr. Praveen K Anshuman
 
26- Prospectus Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Harish 1. Dr. J L Sharma
2. Mr. Deb DulalHaldar
3. Dr. Kusum Shukla
4. Convenor, Portal Committee
5. Secretary, Staff Council
6. Dr. Mayawati
7. Dr. Benu Gupta
8. Mr. Ram Sunil KumarLalji
9. Dr. KhusroMoin
 
27- Provident Fund Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. O P Sharma 1. Dr. T Ravi Kumar
2. Mr. Shrawan Kumar
3. Dr. Ramananda Singh
4. Dr. MamtaSarin
5. Ms. AlkaSabharwal
6. Dr. Pushpender Kumar
7. Bursar
8. Dr. VandanaSarinWalia
 
28- Canteen Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Ram Sunil Kumar Lalji 1. Dr. Pratibha Kumar
2. Dr. Mohd. Yahya
3. Dr. Khalid Ashraf
4. Dr. Rekha Sharma
5. Ms. GeethanjaliKher
6. Dr. RashmiGoel
7. Ms. PreetiGarg
8. Dr. Raj Kumar
9. Dr. Subhash K Singh
10. Ms. AmrapaliBasumatary
11. Dr. Md. Mohsin
12. Mr. Praveen K Anshuman
13. Staff Advisor, NSS
14. Librarian
15. Teacher In Charge, Physical Education
16. In-Charge, NCC
17. Secretary, Staff Association
18. Staff Advisor, Students Union
19. Chairperson, Sports Council
20. Chairperson, Culture Council
 
29- Garden Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Pramod C Sharma 1. Dr. Rajni Gupta
2. Dr. Geetanjali
3. Dr. Kusum Shukla
4. Dr. Mahesh Kumar
5. Dr. RupakDattagupta
6. Dr. TaiyabaKhatoon
7. Dr. Harish
8. Ms. RashmiGoel
9. Dr. Shobha Kaur
10. Ms. MadhurAjmaniSethi
11. Dr. Praveen K Anshuman
 
30- Portal Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. Pradhumn Kumar Sethy 1. Mr. Deb Haldar
2. Dr. Mamta Sharma
3. Dr. SeemaParihar
4. Dr. SangeetaGadre
5. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Pandey
6. Dr. Vandana Chaudhary
7. Dr. GeethanjaliKher
8. Dr. AlkaSabharwal
9. Mr. Rabi Shankar Prasad
10. Ms. PreetiGarg
11. Dr. Seema Joshi
12. Mr. Shyam Kumar
13. Ms. NiveditaBasu
 
31- Placement Cell:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Benu Gupta 1. Dr. Kaushal K. Sharma
2. Dr. Dharamvir
3. Dr. SumitraMohantyChakrabarti
4. Dr. Pratibha Kumar
5. Dr. ReenaSaxena
6. Ms. PreetiGarg
7. Ms. AlkaSabharwal
8. Ms. NitiKhandelwal
9. Dr. Agam Kumar Jha
10. Ms. ChitraVerma
11. Mr. Rabi Shankar Prasad
12. Mr. Samir K Singh
 
32- B.A. (Prog) Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. RudrashishChakrabarty 1. Mr. Shyam Kumar
2. Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya
3. Dr. RupakDattagupta
4. Dr. Beena Jain
5. Dr. Pragya
6. Mr. Keval Arora
7. Dr. Md. Yahya
8. Dr. Subhash Kr. Singh
9. Ms. SagarikaDatta
10. Dr. T Ravi Kumar
11. Dr. Mahesh Kumar
12. Dr. Vandana Chaudhary
 
33- Concurrent Courses Committee - B.A. (Hons):-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. Saumyajit Bhattacharya 1. Mr. Keval Arora
2. Mr. Rudrashish Chakraborty
3. Ms. AmrapaliBasumatary
4. Dr. PapiaSenguptaTalukdar
5. Dr. Kiran Nanda
6. Dr. Vandana Chaudhary
 
34- B.Sc. (Prog) Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Sudershan Gera (Chemistry) 1. Dr. Mamta Sharma (Chemistry)
2. Dr. Tazeen Mahmood (Chemistry)
3. Dr. NeenaKhanijo(Physics)
4. Dr. SangeetaGadre (Physics)
5. Dr. PawanBala Aggarwal (Maths)
6. Dr. Dinesh Khattar (Maths)
7. Dr. Anita KamraVerma (Zoology)
8. Dr. Manju A Lal (Botany)
9. Dr. MamtaSareen (Computer Science)
10. Ms. PreetiGarg
 
35- B.A. (Prog) Society:-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. Rudrashish Chakraborty One representative of each Department teaching B.A. (Prog)
 
36- B.Sc. (Prog) Society:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Rajni Gupta One representative of each of the Science Departments
 
37- Hostel Admissions Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Hostel Warden 1. Dr. Md. Baber Ali
2. Dr. RoshanKshetrimayum
3. Mr. Krishna Kamal Halder
4. Dr. T Ravi Kumar
5. Mr. Samir Kumar Singh
6. Mr. Ram Sunil Kumar
7. Dr. Md. Mohsin
 
38- Internal Assessment Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Vice Principal 1. Secretary, Staff Council
2. Dr. S P Tripathi
3. Dr. Dinesh Khattar
4. Ms. MamtaSarin
5. Mr. Samir Kumar Singh
6. Dr. Agam Kumar Jha
 
39- Central Committee for Computers:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Rakesh Pandey 1. Convenor, Portal Committee
2. Secretary, Staff Council
3. Dr. GitanjaliKher
4. Mr. Keval Arora
5. Dr. DharamVir
6. Dr. Md. Baber Ali
7. Ms. RashmiGoel
8. Dr. RoshanKshetrimayum
9. Mr. Ajay Ranjan Singh
10. Ms. ChitraVerma
11. Dr. S P Tripathi
12. Dr. Pratibha Kuma
 
40- PRAYAS:-
Convenor: Members:
Dr. Someshwar Sati 1.Dr. Kusum Shukla
2. Dr. Seema M Parihar
3. Dr. Shobha Kaur
4. Dr. Benu Gupta
5. Dr. Rajni Gupta
6. Dr. Bipin SinghKoranga
7. Dr. KanchanNarshimhan
 
41- New Pension Scheme Committee:-
Convenor: Members:
Mr. Samir Kumar Singh 1. Mr. Rudrashish Chakraborty
2. Ms. NitiKhandelwal
3. Mr. B. Semthanga
4. Dr. SiddharthLahon
 
42- Grievance Committee, Admissions:-
  Secretary Staff Council
President Staff Association
Secretary Staff Association
Dr. Namdev
Dr. Someshwar Sati

Copyright Kirori Mal College. All Right Reserved.
Powered By : Redox Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Contact Us : Kirori Mal College University of Delhi, Delhi - 110007
Ph No:- 011 - 2766 7861
E-mail :- info@kmcollege.ac.in

Policy Statements  |  Site Map